Part of the Bay Area News Group

Candidate/measure list

By Lisa Vorderbrueggen
Wednesday, August 16th, 2006 at 8:44 pm in election 2006.

It’s still preliminary as the status of some candidates may still be in the the process but here is the updated list as of Friday morning of the ballot measures and candidates that have qualified to run in the Nov. 7 election for nonpartisan regional and local offices in Contra Costa and Alameda counties.

A few other notes:
– The candidates in partisan races were selected by voters in the June primary election.
– Most of the incontested races, where the candidates are running unopposed, will not appear on the ballot.
– Incumbents are indicated with an (i).

Here’s a link to the list or read below.

General election candidate and ballot measure list

Here are the ballot measures and tentative list of candidates that have qualified as of Friday morning to run in the Nov. 7 election for nonpartisan regional and local offices in Contra Costa and Alameda counties.

The candidates in partisan races were selected by voters in the June primary election.

Most uncontested races, where the candidates are running unopposed, will not appear on the ballot.
Incumbents are indicated with an (i).

Congress

Senate: Todd Chretien, Green; Marsha Feinland, Peace & Freedom; Dianne Feinstein (i), Dem.; Don Grundmann, American Independent; Michael Metti, Lib.; Richard “Dick” Mountjoy, Rep.
House of Representatives, District 7 (Clayton, Pittsburg, Martinez, Pinole, Richmond, San Pablo, Benicia, Vallejo, Vacaville and part of Concord): Camden McConnell, Lib.;George Miller (i), Dem.
House of Representatives, District 9 (Albany, Berkeley, Emeryville, Oakland, Piedmont, Ashland, Castro Valley, Cherryland and Fairview): John DenDulk, Rep.; James Eyer, Lib.; Barbara Lee (i), Dem.
House of Representatives, District 10 (Livermore, Antioch, El Cerrito, Lamorinda, Pleasant Hill, Walnut Creek, Alamo, Fairfield, Dixon and parts of the Delta and Concord): Darcy Linn, Rep.; Ellen Tauscher, (i), Dem.
House of Representatives, District 11 (Dublin, Brentwood, San Ramon Valley, Discovery Bay, Tracy, Lodi, Ripon, Manteca, Morgan Hill and most of Pleasanton): Gerald “Jerry” McNerney, Dem., Richard Pombo, Rep. (i)
House of Representatives, District 13 (Alameda, Fremont, Hayward, Newark, a small portion of Pleasanton, San Leandro, Union City and portions of Sunol): George Bruno, Rep.; Fortney “Pete” Stark (i), Dem.

State constitutional offices

Governor: Phil Angelides, Dem.; Peter Camejo, Green; Janice Jordan, Peace & Freedom; Edward Noonan, American Independent; Art Olivier, Lib.; Arnold Schwarzenegger (i) Rep.
Lt. Governor: Stewart Alexander, Peace & Freedom; John Garamendi, Dem.; Jim King, American Independent; Tom McClintock, Rep.; Lynette Shaw, Lib.; Donna Warren, Green
Secretary of State: Margie Akin, Peace and Freedom; Debra Bowen, Dem.; Forrest Hill, Green; Gail Lightfoot, Lib.; Bruce McPherson (i), Rep.; Glen McMillon Jr., American Independent
Controller: Elizabeth Cervantes Barron, Peace & Freedom; Warren Campbell, American Independent; John Chiang, Dem.; Tony Strickland, Rep.; Donna Tello, Lib.; Laura Wells, Green
Treasurer: Bill Lockyer, Dem.; E. Justin Noonan, American Independent; Claude Parrish, Rep.; Gerald Sanders, Peace & Freedom; Marian Smithson, Lib.; Mehul Thakker, Green
Attorney General: Jerry Brown, Dem.; Jack Harrison, Peace & Freedom; Chuck Poochigian, Rep.; Kenneth Weissman, Lib.; Michael Wyman, Green
Insurance Commissioner: Jay Earl Burden, American Independent; Cruz Bustamante, Dem.; Larry Cafiero, Green.; Tom Condit, Peace & Freedom; Dale Ogden, Lib.; Steve Poizner, Rep.
Board of Equalization, District 1: David Campbell, Peace & Freedom; David Neighbors, Rep.; Kennita Watson, Lib.; Betty Yee (i), Dem.

State Assembly

District 11 (Antioch, Pittsburg, Bay Point, Concord, Martinez, Crockett, Pinole and part of El Sobrante): Mark DeSaulnier, Dem., Cory Nott, Lib.; Arne Simonsen, Rep.
District 14 (Albany, Berkeley, El Cerrito, Lamorinda, Pleasant Hill, Richmond and San Pablo): Timothy Ahern, Lib.; Loni Hancock, D-Berkeley(i); Leigh Wolf, Rep.
District 15 (San Ramon Valley, Walnut Creek, Brentwood, Oakley, Elk Grove and parts of the Delta and Pleasanton): Terry Coleman, Dem.; Guy Houston, R-San Ramon (i)
District 16 (Oakland, Piedmont, and Alameda): Sandre Swanson, Dem.; Edward Ytuarte, Peace & Freedom
District 18 (Dublin, San Leandro, San Lorenzo and most of Castro Valley, Hayward and Pleasanton) Jill Buck, Ronald Colfer, Lib.; Mary Hayashi, Dem.
District 20 (Castro Valley, Fairview, Fremont, Hayward, Milpitas, Newark, Union City and portions of Pleasanton, Sunol): Ken Nishimura, Rep.; Alberto Torrico (i), Dem.
State senate
District 10 (Fremont, Hayward, Newark, Pleasanton, San Leandro, Union City, Ashland, portions of Castro Valley, Cherryland, Fairview, San Lorenzo and Sunol): Ellen Corbett, Dem.; Lou Filipovich, Rep.; and William Smyth, Lib.

State ballot measures

Prop. 1a: Would eliminate the loophole that allows state officials to transfer the sales tax on fuel from transportation for use in the general fund. Change would permit the state to borrow the sales tax but must repay it in full with interest. It also sets a schedule for repayment of previously diverted taxes. Majority vote required.
Prop. 1b: Authorizes the sale of $20 billion in general obligation bonds to fund transportation projects to relieve congestion, improve goods movement, improve air quality and enhance security of the system. Majority vote required.
Prop. 1c: Authorizes the sale of $2.85 billion in bonds to fund 13 new and existing housing and development programs. The money would be allocated through a grant process determined by the Legislature. Majority vote required.
Prop. 1d: Authorizes the sale of $10.4 billion in general obligation bonds for K-12 and higher education facilities. The money could be used for projects such as modernization, new construction and easing overcrowding. Majority vote required.
Prop. 1e: Authorizes the sale of $4.1 billion in general obligation bonds for flood management programs. Majority vote required.
Prop. 83: Increases penalties for sex offenses in variety of ways. It would expand the definition of sex offense; provide for longer prison times; prohibit probation and eliminate early release credits in the case of some sex crimes; and extend parole for some offenders. It would also increase court imposed fees charged to offenders, require the use of GPS devices for registered sex offenders; limit where offenders may live; and expand the eligibility for violent sex offender status. Majority vote required.
Prop. 84: Authorizes the sale of $5.4 billion in general obligation bonds for projects that produce safe drinking water, improve water quality and supply, flood control, natural resource protection and park improvements. Majority vote required.
Prop. 85: Requires a physician or his/her representative to notify the parent or legal guardian of a pregnant minor at least 48 hours before performing an abortion. Exceptions would include medical emergencies, waiver signed by the parent or guardian or a court waiver. Majority vote required.
Prop. 86: Hikes excise tax on cigarettes from 87 cent per pack to $3.47 a pack to fund hospitals’ emergency services, expand access to health insurance for children, expand nursing education, support new health programs and curb tobacco use. State analysts estimate it would raise $2.1 billion in the first full year but the increase may be offset by the reduction in the purchase of tobacco products as a result of the higher prices. Majority vote required.
Prop. 87: Imposes a tax on oil production in California which would raise $4 billion for alternative energy programs. It would also prohibit oil producers from passing on the cost of the tax to consumers. Majority vote required.
Prop. 88: Creates a $50 per year parcel tax statewide to fund K-12 programs such as class size reduction, instructional materials, school safety, facility grants and data systems. Majority vote required.
Prop. 89: Establishes a voluntary public financing fund for candidates for state office through an increase on income tax rates paid by corporations from 8.84 percent to 9.04 percent and financial institutions from 10.84 percent to 11.04 percent. It would impose new and lower contribution limits on candidates that do not participate in public financing of their campaigns. Majority vote required.
Prop. 90: Requires the government to pay property owners if it passes new laws or rules that result in substantial economic losses to their properties such as downzoning. It would also strip local governments’ ability to use eminent domain in cases where the property is being transferred to another private entity rather than being taken for a public use. Majority vote required.

Contra Costa County ballot measures

Measure J, Pittsburg Unified School District: Asks voters to approve a bond measure. A 55 percent voter approval is required.
Measure K, Liberty Union High School District: Asks voters to authorize an $85 million bond to build a fourth high school, classrooms, science and computer labs at Liberty High School, a theater at Freedom High School, and acquire land for a fifth high school. An independent citizen panel would monitor the fund. A 55 percent voter approval is required.
Measure L, Contra Costa County: Asks voters to adopt the next generation urban limit line in Contra Costa County through 2026, require voter approval for any expansions of the line greater than 30 acres and establish review procedures for changes to the line. Majority vote required.
Measure M, Contra Costa County: Asks voters to allow the Board of Supervisors to appoint an alternative to the county pension board. Majority vote required.
Measure N, Brentwood: Asks voters to extend the mayor’s elected term from two years to four years. Majority vote required.
Measure O, Clayton: Asks voters to fund a community facilities district through an annual levy of special taxes with an initial spending cap of $100,600. Two-thirds vote required.
Measure P, Lafayette: Asks voters to authorize a parcel tax not to exceed $64 per year per residential equivalent unit for five years. Funds would be used to hire police officers and purchase equipment for the city’s police department. Two-thirds vote required.
Measure Q, Orinda: Asks voters to approve a $59.1 million bond to pay for roadways improvements, storm drains and water mains. The program would be audited annually and no money would be used to pay for new city staff. Two-thirds vote required.
to fund services such as public safety, street and storm drain repair. Majority vote required.
Measure R, Pinole: Asks voters whether to convert the city’s elected treasurer position to an appointed post. Majority vote required.
Measure S, Pinole: Asks voters to adopt an ordinance enacting a local half-cent transaction and use (sales) tax. Majority vote required.
Measure T, Richmond: Asks voters to adopt a business license tax effective Jan. 1, 2007, which will levy a new tax on manufacturing, including oil refining, equal to one-eighth of a percent of the value of the raw materials used in the manufacturing process per year and increase other business taxes by 10 percent with certain other adjustments. It would also annually tax landlords up to $90 per unit for residential property and three cents per square foot for non-residential property. Majority vote required.

Alameda County ballot measures

Measure A, Berkeley Unified School District: Asks voters to replace two taxes expiring in 2007 with one annual tax for 10 years at $22.80 cents/square foot for residential buildings, $34.36 cents/square foot for commercial, industrial and institutional buildings, and $50 for unimproved parcels with annual cost-of-living adjustments. Funding shall be used for class size reduction, libraries, music, teacher training, and academic support. A citizens’ committee will monitor the fund. Two-thirds vote required.
Measure C, Albany: Asks voters to authorize $5 million bond for the renovation and expansion of the city’s fire station Two-thirds vote required.
Measure D, Albany: Asks voters whether the city should support the establishment of a single medical marijuana dispensary subject to regulations. Advisory only.
Measure P, Pleasanton: Asks voters to consider plans for uses for the 318-acre city-owned portion of the Bernal property near Interstate 680. Majority vote required.

Contra Costa County

Ambrose Recreation and Park District (three seats): Roberto Cardona Jr., Mae Cendaña (i), Judith Dawson, Greg Enholm (i), Anthony “AJ” Fardella, William Filbeck, Steven Hoagland, Joe Massey, Marcia Ravizza, Vicki Zumwalt
Antioch City Council (two seats): James “Jim” Conley (i), James “Jim” Davis (i), Reggie Moore, David Pfeiffer, Manuel “Manny” Soliz
Antioch Unified School Board (two seats): Joyce Seelinger (i), Teri Lyn Shaw, Katy Sun, Dee Vieira
Bethel Island Municipal Improvement District (two seats): Marguerite Lawry (i), Dan Phippen (i), Dustin Bloomfield
Brentwood City Council (two seats): Richard Bates Jr., Chris Becnel, Derrick Bullington, Gene Clare, Charles “Chuck” Handwork, Laurie Huffman, Mike Hyde, Brandon Richey, Adam Liebow, Roger Short, Erick Stonebarger, Mark Underwood
Brentwood Mayor: Annette Beckstrand, Ana Gutierrez, Robert Taylor,
Brentwood Union School District (three seats): Tobi Benz (i), Brigette Dolle, Emil Geddes, Larry Hilburn (i)
Byron Union School District (three seats): Lisa Hultz (i), Jennifer Mixon, Jill Sprenkel, Karri Jo Murayama, Bobbi Nugent, Maria Ann Sturdivant
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District, Division 1: Brent Gilbert (i), Sandra Fredrickson
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District, Division 3: Karen Cox, Tim Maggiore (i)
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District (two seats): Parke Boneysteele (i), Paul Causey, Gerald Lucey (i), Michael McGill
Clayton City Council (two seats): James Diaz Sr., Joe Medrano, David “Shoe” Shuey (i), Ross “Hank” Stratford
Concord City Council (three seats): Chuck Carpenter, Michael Chavez, Laura Hoffmeister (i), Harmesh Kumar, Ronald “Ron” Leone, Darren Nielson, Harmon West. (Incumbent Helen Allen withdrew but her name remains on the ballot because she took action after the filing deadline.)
Contra Costa Community College Board, Ward 3: Greg Enholm, Sheila Grilli (i)
Contra Costa Community College Board, Ward 4: John Nejedly (i), Frank Quattro
Danville Town Council (two seats): Michael Shimansky (i), Karen Stepper (I), Robert Storer
Discovery Bay Community Services District (three seats): Dave Dove, Shannon Teixeira (i), David Piepho (i), Ray Tetreault (i)
El Cerrito City Council (two seats): Janet Abelson (i), David Boisvert, Sandi Potter (i), Andrew Ting
Hercules City Council (two seats): Joe McDonald, Trevor Evans-Young (i), Ed Sharp, Kris Valstad
John Swett Unified School District (two seats): Brian Colombo, William Concannon, Jim Delgadillo (i), Jerrold Parsons
Kensington Police Protection and Community Services District (three seats): Cindy Kimball, Patricia McLaughlin (i), Bruce Morrow (i), Danny Scher, Bill Wright
Liberty Union High School (three seats): Stephen Barr (i), Joanne Byer (i), David Fordahl, Yolanda Mendrek, Raymond Valverde (I)
Los Medanos Community Healthcare District (three seats): Marilyn Condit (i), Bruce Croskey (i), Jess Reyes, Darnell Turner, Eva Vera (i)
Martinez City Council (two seats): Royce David, Lara DeLaney (i), Michael Menesini, Bill Wainwright (i), Paul Wilson
Martinez Mayor: Mike Alford, Damian De La Rosa, Vito Osenga, Rob Schroder (i)
Martinez Unified School District (two seats): Vincent Cruz II, Vicki Gordon (i), Ronald Skrehot (i)
Moraga Town Council (two seats): Ken Chew, Napoleon “Sonny” Ebarle, Jason Evans, John Haffner Jr., Dave Trotter
Moraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 1: Linda Borrelli, Frank Sperling
Mount Diablo Health Care District (two seats): Ed Allen, Linda Stephenson, John P. Toth (i), Andrew Coffman
Mount Diablo Health Care District (short term) Kevin Lee Day, John Richard Toth, Cory Nott
Mount Diablo Unified School District (three seats): Dick Allen (i), Rusty Bordelon, Tina Gregory, Linda Mayo (i), Ruth Rodriguez, Patrick Sennello, Paul Strange (i), Randy Tolerton
Orinda City Council (three seats): Laura Abrams (i), Robert Jungbluth, Tom McCormick, Sue Severson, Amy Worth (i)
Orinda Union School District (three seats): Jack Bontemps, Wayne Phillips, Riki Sorenson (i), Pamela West (i)
Pittsburg City Council (three seats): Salvatore Evola, William Glynn (i), Nancy Parent (i), Michael Kee(i), Larry Wirick
Pittsburg City Clerk: Jess Centeno, Alice Evenson
Pleasant Hill City Council (two seats): Michael Harris (i), Keith Hunt, Stewart Rine, Terri Williamson (i)
Pinole City Council (three seats): Betty Boyle (i), David Cole (i), Mary Horton (i), Stephen Tilton
Richmond Mayor: Irma Anderson (i), Gary Bell, Gayle McLaughlin
Richmond City Council (three seats): Cortland “Corky” Booze, Richard Griffin (i), James Jenkins, Ludmyrna Lopez, Jim Rogers (i), Maria Viramontes (i)
Rodeo-Hercules Fire Protection District (three seats) Jim Lopeman (i), William “Bill” Prather (i), Dennis Salmi (i), John “JR” Stafford
San Pablo City Council (two seats): Genoveva Calloway (i), Arturo Cruz, Paul Morris (i), ESPO
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District (two seats): Nick Dickson, Ralph Hoffman, Jennifer Price (i)
San Ramon Valley Unified School District (three seats): Joan Buchanan (i), Bill Clarkson (i), Rachel Hurd, James McVay
Walnut Creek City Council (two seats): Jake Bronson, Sol Henik, Susan McNulty Rainey (i), Cindy Silva
Walnut Creek School District (three seats): Angela Borchardt (i), Barbara Pennington (i), Mark Teufel, Dan Walden (i),
West County Unified School District (three seats): Robert Brower, Martin Gottlieb, Anton Jungherr, Madeline Kronenberg, Marguerite Meade, Antonio Medrano, Audrey Miles, Charles Ramsey (i)

Alameda County

Berkeley Unified School District (three seats): Karen Hemphill, Norma Harrison, Nancy Riddle (i), David Baggins, Shirley Issel (i)
Dublin City Council (two seats): Robert Boboc, Ronald Boggs, Ginger Ripplinger, Tim Sbranti, William Schaub, Kate Anne Scholz
Dublin Unified School District (three seats): Tim Spooner, Jennifer Henry, Dan Cunningham, David Haubert (i)
Livermore Valley Joint Unified (three seats): McKinley Day “Mr. Day,” William Dunlop (i),), Katherine (Kate) Runyon, Anne White (i)
Pleasanton City Council (two seats): Jerry Thorne (i), Brian Arkin, Dan Faustina, Cheryl Cook-Kallio
Pleasanton Mayor: Jennifer Hosterman (i), Steve Brozosky
Sunol Glen Unified School District (two seats): Guineth “Guin” Elaine Van Dyke (i), Graham Barnes, Linda Pappas
Multi-county
AC Transit (1 seat, at large, Alameda County): Rebecca Kaplan (i), James Muhammad
BART, District 2 (Antioch, Bay Point, Bethel Island, Brentwood, Byron, Clyde, Crockett, Discovery Bay, parts of El Sobrante, Hercules, Knightsen, Martinez, Oakley, parts of Pacheco, Pinole, Pittsburg, parts of Pleasant Hill, Port Costa and Rodeo): Joel Keller (i), Wade Gomes
BART, District 8 (San Francisco): Emily Drennen, James Fang (i)
Dublin-San Ramon Services District (two seats): Jeffrey Hansen (i), Thomas Ford (i), Mohinder Khanna.
East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 1, short term (Albany, Berkeley, Emeryville, El Cerrito, El Sobrante, Kensington, a portion of Oakland, a small part of Pinole, Richmond, and San Pablo): E.J. Shalaby, Nancy Skinner (i)
East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 5 (Brightside, Dublin, part of Fremont, Livermore, Newark, Pleasanton and Sunol): Frank Pirrone, Ayn Wieskamp (i)

UNCONTESTED LOCAL RACES

Acalanes Union High School (three seats): Vanessa Crews (i), David Irvin, Tom Mulvaney, Richard Whitmore (i)
BART, District 4 (Alameda, parts of Oakland): Carole Ward Allen (i)
BART, District 6 (Fremont, parts of Hayward, Newark, Union City): Thomas Blalock (i)
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District, Division 2: Gerald Tennant (I)
Byron Sanitary District (two seats): G. Lee Cummings (i), Danny Hamby (i)
Canyon Elementary School District (three seats): Geronimo Bernard (i), Ian Llewellyn (i), David James Smith (i)
Canyon Elementary School District (short term, two seats): Brian M. Coyle (i), Donna Menge (i)
Castle Rock County Water District (two seats): No candidates filed.
Castro Valley Sanitary District (two seats): Ralph Johnson (i), Harry Francis (i)
Concord City Clerk: Mary Rae Lehman (i)
Concord Treasurer: Thomas Wentling (i)
Contra Costa County Board of Education, Area 2: David Krapf (i)
Contra Costa County Board of Education, Area 4: Glenn Ruley (i)
Contra Costa County Board of Education, Area 5: Daniel Borsuk (i)
Contra Costa Community College Board, Ward 1: Tony Gordon
Contra Costa Community College Board, Ward 2, short term: Tomi Van De Brooke (i)
Contra Costa Water District, Division 1: Elizabeth Anello (i)
Contra Costa Water District, Division 2: John Burgh (i)
Discovery Bay Community Services District (short term): Patricia Knight (i)
Diablo Community Services District (three seats) Jeffrey Haug (i), Verne Murray (i),Thomas Wander (i)Lafayette School District (three seats): Ann Appert (i), Teresa Gerringer (i), David Stromberg (i)
Diablo Water District (three seats): Kenneth Crockett (i), John DeFremery (i), Howard Hobbs (I)
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 2 (Alamo, Blackhawk, Diablo, Lafayette, Danville, portions of Pleasant Hill, San Ramon and Walnut Creek): John Coleman (i)
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 3 (Piedmont, Orinda, Moraga and El Sobrante and portions of Oakland, Pinole and Richmond): Katy Foulkes (i)
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 4 (Albany, Berkeley, Emeryville, El Cerrito and Kensington and a portion of Oakland): Andy Katz
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 7 (Castro Valley and portions of San Leandro, Hayward and San Ramon): Frank Mellon (i)
East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 3 (Castro Valley, Hayward, Union City and a portion of Fremont): Carol Severin (i)
East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 6 (Alamo, Blackhawk, Clayton, Concord, Danville, Diablo, Pleasant Hill, San Ramon, Tassajara and part of Walnut Creek): Beverly Lane (i)
East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 7 (Antioch, Bay Point, Bethel Island, Brentwood, Byron, Clyde, Crockett, Discovery Bay, Hercules, Martinez, Oakley, Oleum, Pacheco, the majority of Pinole, Pittsburg, Port Costa, Rodeo, Selby and Tormey): Ted Radke (I)
East Contra Costa Irrigation District, Division 1: Randall Enos (i)
East Contra Costa Irrigation District, Division 4: Kenneth W. Smith (i)
Ironhorse Sanitary District (two seats): Lenny Byer (i), Chris Lauritzen III (i)
Kensington Fire Protection District (three seats) Janice Kosel (i), Nina Ramsey (i)
Lafayette City Council (two seats): Brandt Andersson, Donald Tatzin (i)
Livermore Area Recreation and Park District (three seats): Scott Kamena (i), David Furst (i), Mary Alice Summer Faltings
Moraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 3: Pete Wilson (i)
Moraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 4: John Wyro (i)
Moraga School District (three seats): Lisa Evans (i), Steven Hirsch, Charles MacNulty (i)
Mountain House Elementary (two seats): Anthony Castello (i), Marianne Griffith (i)
Mountain View Sanitary District (two seats): Stanley Caldwell (i), Edward McGee, Greg Pyka (i)
Mountain View Sanitary District (short term): Randell Williams (i)
Pittsburg Unified School District (three seats): Joseph Arenivar (i), Vincent Ferrante (i), Percy McGee Jr. (i)
Pittsburg Treasurer: James Holmes (i)
Pleasant Hill Park and Recreation District (three seats): Karen Mitchoff (i), Cecile Shepard (i), Gregory Smith (i)
Pleasant Hill Park and Recreation District (short term): Dennis Donaghu (i)
Pleasanton Unified School District (two seats): Jim Ott (i), Patrick Kernan (i)
Richmond City Council (short term): Tony Thurmond (i)
Rodeo-Hercules Fire Protection District (short term): Beth Bartke (i)
Rodeo Sanitary District (two seats): Alan Leal (i), Ryan Spencer (i)
Rodeo Sanitary District (short term): Gatther Brooks (i),
San Pablo City Clerk: Ted Denny (i)
San Pablo Treasurer: Charles Nicholas (i)
Stege Sanitary District (three seats): Graham Brand, Dwight Merrill (i), Alan Miller (i)
Walnut Creek Treasurer: Ronald Cassano (i)
West Contra Costa County Health Care District (three seats): Nancy Casazza (i), Beverly Wallace (i)

[You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.]