0

State Track and Field: List of Locals

Girls 4×100 Relay: 13. Skyline,14. Deer Valley, 21. Bishop O’Dowd, 23. California.
Boys 4×100 Relay:
10. De La Salle, 22. Skyline.
Girls 1600:
9. Diane George (Livermore), 16. Alycia Cridebring (College Park).
Boys 1600:
11. Nathanael Litwiller (Clayton Valley), 13. Dmitry Kislyuk (California), 16. Samuel Hyams (Foothill), 24. Sean Purcell (Skyline).
Girls 100 Hurdles:
1. Julian Purvis (St. Elizabeth), 3. Briana Stewart (Logan), 6. Victoria Johnson (Logan), 16. Chalese Davis (Hercules), 21. Asha Treadwell (Skyline).
Boys 110 Hurdles:
6. Maurice Valentine Jr, (Castro Valley), 10. Kyle Spence (Granada), 15. Marcus Dehmans (Moreau), 18. Joey Anderson (Acalanes), 27. Lamont Sanders (Skyline).
Girls 400:
3. Jasmine Cox (Deer Valley), 4. Thandi Stewart (Logan), 7. Chizoba Okodogbe (Deer Valley), 11. Dani Glaeser (Foothill), 23. Chavarriana Ryan (Skyline).
Boys 400: 4. Josh Winfield (Deer Valley), 14. Ricky Kearney (DLS), 23. David Nicholas (San Ramon Valley), 27. Carl Horsley (Skyline).
Girls 100:
7. Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth), 17. Alitta Boyd (Moreau Catholic), 23. Kali Thomas (St. Mary’s), 25. Joi Glass (Skyline).
Boys 100
: 24. Dash Oliver (Castro Valley), 25. Travis Carrie (DLS), 26. Levyell Hamilton (Heritage), 27. Andre Island (McClymonds).
Girls 800: 6. Brazile Clark (O’Dowd), 9. Jami Hardy (Logan), 18. Brett Zorich (Monte Vista).
Boys 800: 13. Derrick Thomas (Arroyo), 21. Kevin Griffith (San Ramon Valley), 23. Martin Mwangi (Newark Memorial), 27. George Dick (Oakland Tech).
Girls 300 Hurdles: 13. Taylor Lawson (St. Mary’s), 14. Joi Glass (Skyline), 17. Chalese Davis (Hercules), 18. Donnise Powell (Logan), 20. Maya Hastings-Smith (Las Lomas).
Boys 300 Hurdles: 21. Avery Patterson (Pittsburg), 24. Joey Anderson (Acalanes), 25. Matt Williamson (DLS), 26. Marcus Dehmans (Moreau), 29. Antione Johnson (Castlemont).
Girls 200
: 6. Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth), 20. Bronze Adams (San Ramon Valley), 21. Kali Thomas (St. Mary’s), 22. Leslie Reed (Hercules), 25. Chavarriana Ryan (Skyline).
Boys 200: 17. Isiah Purvis (Liberty), 19. Josh Winfield (Deer Valley), 20. Chase Wheeler (DLS), 23. George Atkinson (Granada), 25. Marquel Neal (Heritage).
Girls 4×400 Relay: 3. Deer Valley, 8. Bishop O’Dowd, 12. San Ramon Valley, 18. Skyline, 20. Las Lomas.
Boys 4×400 Relay:
15. De La Salle, 21. Castro Valley, 22. San Ramon Valley, 25. Bishop O’Dowd.
Girls High Jump:
1. Adrienne Johnson (Carondelet), 11. Celeste Rietveld (Livermore), 21. Aziza Baker (St. Mary’s), 27. Chinwe Oniah (Skyline).
Girls Pole Vault: 11. Courtney Kiehl (Mission San Jose), 12. Stacey Jung  (Campolindo), 15. Amanda Klinchuch (Liberty).
Girls Long Jump: 2. Alitta Boyd (Moreau), 5. Adrienne Johnson (Carondelet), 12. Ciarra Brewer (Logan), 14. Briana Stewart (Logan), 15. Malaina Payton (Fremont),
Girls Triple Jump: 2. Alitta Boyd (Moreau), 3. Briana Stewart (Logan), 4. Ciarra Brewer (Logan), 8. Oniah Chinwe (Skyline), 10. Aziza Baker (St. Mary’s).
Girls Shot Put: 17. Erinn Jones (Logan), 22. Irene Kujore (Arroyo).
Girls Discus: 7. Irene Kujore (Arroyo), 17. Tre Mullaney-Banks (O’Dowd), 21. Jamilla McIntosh (Newark Memorial), 23. Antoinette Taylor (Oakland Tech).
Boys High Jump: 11. Maurice Valentine Jr. (Moreau), 27. Chris Little (Castlemont).
Boys Pole Vault: 2. Justin Miller (California), 23. Danny Hollis (Livermore), 24. Brett Benham (Granada).
Boys Long Jump:
6. Tevor Rogers (De Anza), 7. Chase Wheeler (DLS), 13. Diante Jackson (Las Lomas), 14. Rashad Evans (Logan).
Boys Triple Jump: 16. Arnaux Brewer (Logan), 18. Rashad Evans (Logan), 22. Victor Johnson (Logan), 24. Chad Jones (O’Dowd), 31. Carl Horsley (Skyline).
Boys Shot Put: 12. Ryan Bartlett (Granada), 18. James Aubrey (Hayward), 21. Josh Akre (Newark Memorial).
Boys Discus: 19. Joe Bailey (Logan), 23. Akil Reed (Skyline).

Kyle Bonagura

Kyle Bonagura is a Pleasanton-based prep sports writer for the Bay Area Newsgroup-East Bay.