0

NCS Baseball Brackets

As with softball, I’ll update the post as I get brackets. All brackets are updated.

DIVISION I
Tues., May 19

No. 12 Castro Valley (16-8) at No. 5 California (14-9), 5 p.m.
No. 10 Deer Valley (18-6) at No. 7 Irvington (19-6), 5 p.m.
No. 11 San Ramon Valley (13-11) at No. 6 Newark Memorial (21-5), 5 p.m.
Wed., May 20
No. 9 Foothill (13-11) at No. 8 Amador Valley (15-9), 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals (May 22-23)
Amador Valley/Foothill winner at No. 1 De La Salle (16-8), May 23, 5 p.m.
California/Castro Valley winner at No. 4 Bishop O’Dowd (20-4), May 22, 5 p.m.
Irvington/Deer Valley winner at No. 2 Monte Vista (17-7), May 22, 5 p.m.
Newark Memorial/San Ramon Valley winner at No. 3 Freedom (20-4), 5 p.m.

DIVISION II
Tues., May 19
No. 9 Concord (14-9) at No. 8 Rancho Cotate-Rohnert Park (15-9), 5 p.m.
No. 12 Redwood-Larkspur (14-11) at No. 5 Montgomery-Santa Rosa (20-6), 5 p.m.
Wed., May 20
No. 7 Arroyo (17-7) vs. No. 10 Eureka (15-9) at Arcata Ball Park, 5 p.m.
No. 11 Northgate (16-8) at No. 6 Heritage (12-12), 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals (May 22-23)
Rancho Cotate/Concord winner vs. No. 1 Alameda (20-4) at Lincoln Park, May 22, 5 p.m.
Montgomery/Redwood winner at No. 4 Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa (21-5), May 22, 5 p.m.
Arroyo/Eureka winner vs. No. 2 Clayton Valley (21-3), date/site/time TBA
Heritage/Northgate winner at No. 3 Casa Grande-Petaluma (18-6), 5 p.m.

DIVISION III

Tues., May 19
No. 8 El Cerrito (15-9) at No. 9 Albany (16-8), 5 p.m.
No. 12 Del Norte (15-11) at No. 5 Analy (21-4), 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 20
No. 10 Piner-Santa Rosa (11-13) at No. 7 Novato (15-10), 5 p.m.
No. 11 Kennedy-Fremont (9-14) at No. 6 Alhambra (16-8), 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals (May 22-23)
El Cerrito/Albany winner at No. 1 Miramonte (20-3-1), May 22, 5 p.m.
Analy/Del Norte winner at No. 4 Dublin (14-10), May 22, 5 p.m.
Novato/Piner winner at No. 2 Campolindo (20-4), May 23, 5 p.m.
Alhambra/Kennedy winner vs. No. 3 Sir Francis Drake-San Anselmo (20-5) at Albert Field, May 23, 5 p.m.

DIVISION IV
Tuesday, May 19
No. 7 Arcata (14-9) at No. 10 Fort Bragg (17-6-1), 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 20
No. 9 Kelseyville (16-8) at No. 8 El Molino-Forestville (12-11), 5 p.m.
No. 5 Berean Christian (15-9) at No. 12 Cloverdale (13-9), 5 p.m.
No. 11 Lick-Wilmerding-San Francisco vs. No. 6 St. Joseph Notre Dame (16-7) at Skyline College, 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals (May 22-23)
El Molino/Kelseyville winner vs. No. 1 Marin Catholic-Kentfield (19-5), date/time TBA
Berean Christian/Cloverdale winner at No. 4 Salesian (17-6), May 23, 5 p.m.
Arcata/Fort Bragg winner at No. 2 Justin-Siena-Napa (17-9), May 22, 5 p.m.
Lick-Wilmerding/St. Joseph Notre Dame winner vs. No. 3 St. Mary’s (18-6), date/time TBA

DIVISION V
Tuesday, May 19
No. 10 International-San Francisco (12-10) vs. No. 7 Branson-Ross (7-17) at College of Marin, 5 p.m.
No. 11 Hoopa Valley (9-14) vs. No. 6 Marin Academy (12-8) at Albert Field, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 20
No. 9 University-San Francisco (10-11) vs. No. 8 Bay School-San Francisco (14-3-1) at USF, 5 p.m.
No. 12 Calistoga (9-8) vs. No. 5 College Prep (16-7) at North Oakland Sports Complex, 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals (May 22-23)
Bay School/University winner at No. 1 Head-Royce (21-2), May 22, 5 p.m.
College Prep/Calistoga winner vs. No. 4 Valley Christian (13-10), date/time TBA
Branson/International winner vs. No. 2 Redwood Christian (21-3) at San Leandro Ball Park, May 22, 4 p.m.
Marin Academy/Hoopa Valley winner vs. No. 3 St. Vincent-Petaluma (18-6), date/time TBA

DIVISION VI
Tuesday, May 19
No. 7 Waldorf-San Francisco (9-13) at. No. 2 Ferndale (16-8), 5 p.m.
No. 6 Potter Valley (15-5) at No. 3 Tomales (16-4-1), 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 20
No. 8 California School for the Deaf (15-8) at No. 1 St. Bernard Catholic (18-1), 5 p.m.
No. 4 Fremont Christian (15-4) at. No. 5 Rincon Valley Christian (13-6-1), 5 p.m.

Ben Enos