14

NCS football brackets — Division IV

Division IV
Friday
First round

No. 9 St. Mary’s (5-5) at No. 8 Middletown (7-3), 7 p.m.
No. 12 Piedmont (5-5) vs. No. 5 Fort Bragg (9-1) at Timberwolf Stadium, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Sir Francis Drake (5-5) vs. No. 2 Valley Christian-Dublin (8-2) at Chabot College, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Healdsburg (4-6) at No. 6 St. Helena (9-1), 7 p.m.
Saturday
No. 13 Moreau Catholic (5-5) at No. 4 Arcata (9-1), 7 p.m.
No. 10 San Marin (4-6) at No. 7 Fortuna (7-3), 7 p.m.
No. 14 Kennedy-Richmond (5-5) at No. 3 Salesian (8-2), 1 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 16

St. Mary’s/Middletown winner at No. 1 Justin-Siena (8-2), 7 p.m.

111

NCS football brackets — Division III

Division III
First round
Friday

No. 9 Bishop O’Dowd (6-4) at No. 8 Acalanes (7-3), 7 p.m.
No. 13 Terra Linda (6-4) at No. 4 Campolindo (9-1), 7 p.m.
No. 14 Sonoma Valley (7-3) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (9-1), 7 p.m.
Saturday
No. 16 Kennedy-Fremont (4-6) at No. 1 El Cerrito (10-0), 7 p.m.
No. 12 Tamalpais (6-4) at No. 5 Analy (10-0), 7 p.m.
No. 7 Miramonte (6-4) at No. 10 Tennyson (9-1), 1 p.m.
No. 11 Encinal (6-5) at No. 6 Novato (7-3), 1 p.m.
No. 15 Hercules (7-2) at No. 2 Marin Catholic (9-1), 1 p.m.

69

NCS football brackets — Division II

Division II
First round
Friday

No. 9 Livermore (2-8) at No. 8 Dublin (5-5), 7 p.m.
No. 10 Washington (6-4) at No. 7 Las Lomas (4-6), 7 p.m.
No. 12 Mt. Eden (6-4) at No. 5 Concord (8-2), 7 p.m.
No. 11 American (5-5) at No. 6 Newark Memorial (7-2), 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 16

Livermore/Dublin winner at No. 1 Clayton Valley (9-1), 7 p.m.
Washington/Las Lomas winner at No. 2 Rancho Cotate (10-0), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 17
Mt. Eden/Concord winner at No. 4 Casa Grande-Petaluma (7-3), 7 p.m.
American/Newark Memorial winner at No. 3 Northgate (8-2), 7 p.m.

146

NCS football bracket — Division I

Division I
First round
Friday

No. 13 Antioch (6-4) at No. 4 San Ramon Valley (5-5), 7 p.m.
No. 14 Irvington (4-6) at No. 3 James Logan (9-1), 7 p.m.
No. 9 Pittsburg (7-3) at No. 8 Monte Vista (6-4), 7 p.m.
No. 10 Deer Valley (6-4) at. No. 7 Foothill (5-5), 7 p.m.
Saturday
No. 12 Castro Valley (5-5) at No. 5 Amador Valley (6-4), 7 p.m.
No. 11 Berkeley (5-4) at No. 6 Freedom (8-2), 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 16

Monte Vista/Pittsburg winner at No. 1 De La Salle (10-0), 7 p.m.
Deer Valley/Foothill winner at No. 2 California (8-2), 7 p.m.