Part of the Bay Area News Group

Water polo: All-NCS teams

By Stephanie Hammon
Wednesday, January 2nd, 2013 at 3:46 pm in Uncategorized.

Happy New Year everyone. Here are the All-NCS boys and girls water polo lists (selected by local coaches) that I know many of you water polo fans have been searching for. The lists will hopefully run in print in the next few days.

BOYS
Division I
MVP
Charlie Wiser (Miramonte) Sr.
First team
Tucker Angelo (De La Salle) Sr., Jack Fellner (Mira) Sr., Tyler Martin (San Ramon Valley) Sr., Conor Neumann (SRV) Jr., Nick Pasichuke (SRV) Sr., J.D. Ratchford (Campolindo) Sr., Connor Reid (Acalanes) Sr., Grant Sivesind (Campo) Jr., Sam Toriggino (Las Lomas) Jr., Charlie Wiser (Mira) Sr., Drew Holland (Mira) Sr.
Second team
Jack Brown (Clayton Valley) Jr., Tommy Bush (Aca) Jr., Colin Chiapello (DLS) Jr., Davis Clute (DLS) Sr., Benji Mock (Heritage) Sr., Matt Potter (Sir Francis Drake) Sr., Chandler Rockwell (Newark Memorial) Sr., Anthony Tran (Alameda) Sr., Jacob Welcomer (Aca) Sr., Mitch Young (SFD) Jr., Sammy Yorke (SRV) Sr.
Third team
Eric Crispell (Foothill) Sr., Kenny Cuneo (CV) Jr., Ian Fuller (Mission San Jose) Sr., Luis Fuller (James Logan) Sr., Austin Graham (Deer Valley) Sr., Tyler Kirchberg (Mira) Jr., Chad Russik (Liberty) Sr., Jamison Shapland (California) Sr., Andrew Shutt (Monte Vista) Sr., Sam Sorenson (Amador Valley) Jr., Conor Thompson (LL) Sr., Spencer Creed (LL) Jr., Scott Harvard (MSJ) Sr.
Division II
MVP
Thomas Carroll (Marin Catholic) Sr.
First team
Michael Bull (Alhambra) Jr., Ryan Campbell (San Marin) Sr., Thomas Carroll (MC) Sr., Drew Cisterman (Alh) Jr., Gabriel Domecus (St. Patrick-St. Vincent) Sr., Patrick Eggert (MC) Sr., Steve Gavney (MC) Sr., Brent Kehoe (Bishop O’Dowd) Sr., Isaac Maximov (Encinal) Sr., Michael Wardle (Northgate) Jr., Elliot Ordway (Tamalpais) Sr.
Second team
Cayman Bearly-Malinowsky (Redwood) Jr., Max Creamer (College Park) Sr., Alex O’Laughlin (NG) Jr., Dakot Smyth (Alh) Sr., Giancarlo Tarantino (CArdinal Newman) Sr., Mason Tittle (NG) So., Dylan Tonningsen (Enc) Jr., Justin Turner (Ygnacio Valley) Sr., Alec Williams (Tam) Sr., Austin Wimberly (Tam) Sr., Danny Fitzpatrick (MC) Jr., Zach Loza (NG) Sr.

GIRLS
Division I
MVP

Kat Klass (San Ramon Valley) So.
First team
Casey Adams (Clayton Valley) Sr., Jennie Beadle (Foothill) Sr., Morgan Davenport (Las Lomas) Sr., Courtney Fahey (Monte Vista) Sr., Kim Johnson (LL) Jr., Kat Klass (SRV) So., Greta Kohlmoos (Granada) Jr., Alex Manuli (Alhambra) Sr., Mackenzie Milham (MV) Sr., Casey Pond (SRV) Sr., Taylor Ryle (CV) Sr., Devon Gasparini (SRV) Sr.
Second team
Sara Abele (CV) Jr., Blair Ackerland (Mission San Jose) Sr., Grace Cochran (SRV) Sr., Mackenzie Flath (SRV) Sr., Geneva Foronda (James Logan) Jr., Michelle Hawkins (Livermore) Jr., Erin Livingston (MV) Jr., Ellen Perfect (California) Sr., Cami Vereschagin (Alh) Sr., Mimi Harris (MV) Jr., Taylor Peters (JL) Jr.
Third team
Caitlin Cook (Heritage) Sr., Mariana Daniel (Alameda) Jr., Andi Grote (MV) Fr., Sara Johnson (CV) Jr., Katherine Johnston (Liv) So., Laura Klein (Foot) Sr., Taylor Manning (JL) Sr., Sarah Lucarelli (MSJ) Sr., Kelsey Martin (SRV) Jr., Savannah Rose (Liberty) Sr., Claire Sasse (MV) Sr., Amy Tolbertson (JL) Jr., Jamie Wanket (Alh) So., Lauren Youhanna (Washington) Jr., Caitlin Bronzan (Her) Sr., Maddie Farr (Alh) Jr.

Division II
MVP
Annika Jensen (Campolindo) Jr.
First team
Megan Dietrich (Acalanes) Sr., Lauren Emge (Sir Francis Drake) Sr., Sam Flower (Campo) Sr., Quinn Galli (SFD) So., Annika Jensen (Campo) Jr., Hannah Mooney (Piedmont) Sr., Natalie Seidemann (Campo) Jr., Lauri Simon (Miramonte) Sr., Lani Tittle (Northgate) Sr., Katie Ramm (Aca) Sr., Maddie Tagg (Campo) So.
Second team
Hannah Buck (Campo) So., Katie Caron (Mira) Jr., Kelly carson (NG) Sr., Dominique Clark (Mira) Jr., Taylor Dykman (Marin Catholic) Sr., Christy Faoro (Campo) Sr., Kristen Hong (Mira) So., Chase Lanier (Aca) Jr., Brooke Preston (Campo) So., Ellyn Stewart (Aca) Jr., Carly Jackson-Clark (San Rafael) Sr.
Third team
Julia Caldwell (Pied) Sr., Kendra Carr (Tamalpais) So., Meghan Christie (SFD) Jr., Allison Galuszka (MC) Jr., Sammy King (Ygnacio Valley) So., Mandy Kinnard (YV) Sr., zoe Lazaro (Ukiah) Jr., Eszter Lazlo (Encinal) Sr., Allison Stevens (Campo) Jr., Nora Vance (Aca) Sr., Natasha Williams (NG) Sr., Katherine Lloyd (Mira) Sr.

[You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.]

  • http://aol YoMama

    what were the final team rankings for women and the playoff results by brackets? Not much info available other than the final championship games.

  • Prep Fan

    The NCS site has all the playoff results by brackets.

    http://cifncs.org/sports/waterpolo/files/RESULTS/Master%20results.htm

  • http://aol YoMama

    the site is not showing games, only champions.

  • baller6

    click on the champions, and it will take you to the brackets with results for individual games