East Bay Prep Corner



« | »

All-East Bay/North Bay girls water polo

Here are the top players in the NCS, as selected by the coaches.

Division I
MVP
Kat Klass (San Ramon Valley) Jr.
First team
Field — Jennifer Beadle (Foothill) Sr., Courtney Fahey (Monte Vista) Jr., Erica Halszyinski (Las Lomas) Sr., Michelle Hawkins (Livermore) Jr., Kim Johnson (LL) Jr., Kat Klass (SRV) Jr., Sarah Klass (SRV) Fr., Greta Kohlmoos (Granada) Sr., Alexis Liebowitz (SRV) Fr., Jamie Wanket (Alhambra) Jr.; Goalie — Marissa Webb (SRV) Fr.
Second team
Field — Sara Abele (Clayton Valley Charter) Sr., Beverly Ayers (Deer Valely) Sr., Mariana Daniel (Alameda) Sr., Andi Grote (MV) Sr., Helene Hollidge (Alh) Jr., Sara Johnson (CVC) Sr., Sophia Kuester (SRV) Fr., Claire Therien (SRV) So., Amy Tolbertson (James Logan) Sr., Sarah Ward (LL) Sr.; Goalie — Mimi Harris (MV) Sr., Tayler Peters (JL) Sr.
Third team
Field — Emily Beireis (Ala) Sr., MacKenzie Flath (MV) Jr., Trinity Gerome (Newark Memorial) Jr., Erica Halasinski (LL) Sr., Maddie Hurd (California) Jr., Katie Johnston (Liv) Jr., Carol Lee (JL) Sr., Erin Livingston (MV) Sr., Vicky Talens (DV) Sr., Allison Williams (SRV) Sr.; Goalie — Maddie Farr (Alh) Sr., Sarah Donohue (DV) Sr., Katie Van-Tuyl (CVC) Jr.

Division II
MVP
Annika Jensen (Campolindo) Jr.
First team
Field — Hannah Buck (Camp) Jr., Emily Byrne (Miramonte) Jr., Katie Caron (Mira) Sr., Kendall Christie (Sir Francis Drake) Jr., Dominique Clark (Mira) Sr., Quinn Galli (SFD) Jr., Kristen Hong (Mira) Jr., Annika Jensen (Camp) Jr., Chase Lanier (Acalanes) Sr., Natalie Seidemann (Camp) Sr.; Goalie — Maddie Tagg (Camp) Jr.
Second team
Field — Hannah Dillon (Northgate) Sr., Reilly Fellner (Aca) Sr., Jessica Iacovelli (San Marin) Sr., Hannah Kresnak (Aca) So., Rachel Lewin (Camp) Jr., Samantha Mladjov (Bishop O’Dowd) Sr., Sarah Mooney (Piedmont) Jr., Shannon Moran (Mira) Jr., Brooke Preston (Camp) Jr., Ellyn Stewart (Aca) Sr., Goalie — Nicola Gonzales (Mira) Sr., Riley Shaw (Carondelet) Sr.
Third team
Field — Melissa DeMeo (NG) So., Allison Galuszka (Marin Catholic) Sr., Kari Jensen (Camp) Fr., Julia Kinsolving (SFD) Sr., Isabella Kinsolving (SFD) Sr., Mariah Larwood (Ukiah) Sr., Emma Myall (Aca) So., Madeline Nelson (Encinal) Fr., Lauren Paxton (Mira) Jr., Samantha Russell (Car) Sr., Maggie Selzer (Ukiah) So.; Goalie — Dani Budish (Tamalpais) Jr., Kelsey Fennell (Pied) So.

Posted by on January 10, 2014.

Categories: Water polo

« | »




Recent Posts


Pages