0

Saturday’s NorCal basketball scores

Quarterfinals tonight for Divisions I through VI. Check back here for final-score updates:
BOYS
DIVISION I
No. 1 Bellarmine-San Jose 72, No. 9 Castro Valley 63
No. 5 Menlo-Atherton 57, No. 4 McClymonds 53
No. 3 Monte Vista 53, No. 6 Oakland Tech 43
No. 7 Berkeley 62, No. 2 Jesuit-Carmichael 59
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 5 Menlo-Atherton at No. 1 Bellarmine, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Berkeley at No. 3 Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
No. 1 Serra 83, No. 8 Leland 49
No. 4 Antelope, 54, No. 5 Newark Memorial 49
No. 3 Archbishop Mitty 63, No. 6 Whitney-Rocklin 56, OT
No. 2 El Cerrito 51, No. 10 Vanden 48
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 Antelope at No. 1 Serra, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Archbishop Mitty at No. 1 El Cerrito, 7 p.m.
DIVISION III
No. 8 Bishop O’Dowd 72, No. 1 Weston Ranch-Stockton 64
No. 4 Sacred Heart Cathedral-S.F. 70, No. 5 Miramonte 64
No. 3 Archbishop Riordan-S.F. 62, No. 6 Placer 55
No. 2 Manteca 59, No. 7 Albany 52
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 8 Bishop O’Dowd at No. 4 Sacred Heart Cathedral-S.F., 7:30 p.m.
No. 3 Archbishop Riordan-S.F. at No. 2 Manteca, 7 p.m.
DIVISION IV
No. 1 Half Moon Bay 76, No. 9 Liberty Ranch-Galt 52
No. 4 West Campus-Sacramento 52, No. 5 St. Patrick-St. Vincent 51
No. 3 Palma-Salinas 73, No. 6 Mission-S.F. 68
No. 2 Central Catholic-Modesto 84, No. 7 Santa Cruz 63
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 West Campus-Sacramento at No. 1 Half Moon Bay, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Palma-Salinas at No. 2 Central Catholic-Modesto, 7 p.m.
DIVISION V
No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame 61, No. 8 Woodside Priory 50
No. 5 Urban-S.F. 69, No. 4 Brookside Christian-Stockton 50
No. 3 University-S.F. 59, No. 6 Bradshaw Christian-Sacramento 40
No. 7 Stuart Hall-S.F. 70, No. 2 Mariposa County 65
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 5 Urban-S.F. at No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
No. 7 Stuart Hall-S.F. vs. No. 3 University-S.F., TBA
DIVISION VI semifinals
No. 4 Stockton Christian 71, No. 1 Emery 62
No. 7 St. Bernard’s-Eureka 55, No. 6 Chester 45
Tuesday’s championship
No. 7 St. Bernard’s-Eureka at No. 4 Stockton Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS
DIVISION I
No. 1 St. Francis-Sacramento 81, No. 8 Lincoln-S.F. 36
No. 4 Menlo-Atherton 71, No. 5 Heritage 46
No. 3 Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills 51, No. 11 Dublin 46
No. 2 Castro Valley 65, No. 7 Berkeley 58
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 Menlo-Atherton at No. 1 St. Francis-Sacramento, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills at No. 2 Castro Valley, 7 p.m.
DIVISION II
No. 1 Vanden 66, No. 9 St. Ignatius-S.F. 35
No. 12 Elk Grove 56, No. 4 Pleasant Valley-Chico 45
No. 6 Los Gatos 57, No. 3 Antelope 51
No. 7 Sacramento 69, No. 2 St. Francis-Mountain View 46
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 12 Elk Grove at No. 1 Vanden, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Sacramento at No. 6 Los Gatos, 7 p.m.
DIVISION III
No. 1 Sacred Heart Cathedral-S.F. 78, No. 8 Christian Brothers 31
No. 5 Shasta-Redding 44, No. 13 Pinole Valley 37
No. 3 Campolindo 75, No. 6 Tamalpais-Mill Valley 51
No. 10 Inderkum-Sacramento 41, No. 2 Valley Christian-San Jose 36
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 5 Shasta-Redding at No. 1 Sacred Heart Cathedral-S.F., 6 p.m.
No. 10 Inderkum-Sacramento at No. 3 Campolindo, 7 p.m.
DIVISION IV
No. 1 Cardinal Newman 61, No. 8 Scotts Valley 45
No. 4 Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton 72, No. 12 Central Valley-Shasta Lake 54
No. 3 Saint Mary’s-Berkeley 61, No. 6 West Campus-Sacramento 54
No. 2 Menlo School 55, No. 7 University Prep-Redding 43
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton at No. 1 Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Saint Mary’s-Berkeley at No. 2 Menlo School, 7 p.m.
DIVISION V
No. 1 Eastside Prep-East Palo Alto 65, No. 8 Argonaut-Jackson 31
No. 4 Urban-S.F. 56, No. 5 Capital Christian-Sacramento 45
No. 3 Woodside Priory 58, No. 6 Cloverdale 42
No. 2 St. Joseph Notre Dame 59, No. 7 Mt. Shasta 51
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 Urban-S.F. at No. 1 Eastside Prep-East Palo Alto, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Woodside Priory at No. 2 St. Joseph Notre Dame, 6 p.m.
DIVISION VI semifinals
No. 1 St. Bernard’s-Eureka 66, No. 4 Sacramento Waldorf 41
No. 2 Loyalton 74, No. 7 Turlock Christian 30
Tuesday’s championship
No. 2 Loyalton at No. 1 St. Bernard’s-Eureka, 7 p.m.

Mike Wood